Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Bunyodkor prospekt, 47
joint venture established
ADL-Ulanish is a joint venture between SEG ENERA Group and AD Ports Group, a leading international logistics company (headquartered in Abu Dhabi, UAE), which provides transportation services in Uzbekistan.
Leveraging AD Ports Group's global logistics excellence and SEG Enera's regional expertise and infrastructure, the company offers a wide range of fully integrated logistics services to local, regional and international clients, with a focus on developing container yards and dry ports — all prerequisites for making Uzbekistan Central Asia’s food hub.
Serving a wide range of sectors, including industrial project logistics, oil and gas, e-commerce, healthcare, and others, the company aims to unlock the full economic potential of the Central Asian region and maintain its growing strategic position as a trade center between East Asia and Europe.
ADL Ulanish specializes in multimodal transportation, warehousing and storage, customs clearance and engineering logistics solutions.